Administration » Administration

Administration

 
 
Name
Extension
Superintendent's Cabinet
 
Dr. Samuel Lee, District Superintendent 
4100
Kathleen Leon, Assistant to the Superintendent 4120
Jason Bowman, Director of Secondary Curriculum & Instruction/K-12 STEM  4109
Brian Cohen, Director of Special Services
4010
Felicity S. Hanks, Esq., Director of Human Resources 4003
William J. Incollingo, Director of IT, District-Wide Telecommunications/Security 1621
John Steffy, Director of Business Operations/School Board Treasurer  4200
Dr. Victoria Velazquez, Director of Elem. Curriculum & Instruction/Fed. Programs Coordinator 4115
   
Administrators and Supervisors  
Michael G. Bevilacqua, Financial Manager
4203
Crystal DiGiacomo, Assistant Food Service Coordinator          4208
Sharon Doyle, Child Accounting Coordinator 4049
Robin Fanini, Coordinator of Facilities             4309
Mark Fankhouser, Coordinator of Custodial Services  4302
Bradley Fay, Supervisor of Special Education 4110
Douglas Ferraro, K-12 Mathematics Supervisor & Data Assessment Coordinator 4111
TBD, Student Information System Coordinator  4046
Brett Haskin, Accounting Supervisor 4204
Kathryn Hinshaw, K-12 Eng/Lang Arts C&I Supervisor & Instructional Technology 4106
John Mathieu, Assistant Manager of Facilities 
4307
Shannon McMahon, Supervisor of Special Education 4112 
Jamie Panek, Transportation Route Data Analyst/Dispatcher 4403
Valerie Ridge, Safety and Security Coordinator   
Dr. Ed Sczesniak, Supervisor of Special Education
4113
Angel Torres, Database/Systems Analyst 4212
Veronica Walters, Transportation Route Technician 4402
Polly A. Welch, Food Service Coordinator 4209
Tammy Wood-Moghal, Supervisor of Pupil Services  4108
 

School Administrators and Supervisors
 
Name
Extension
Dr. Colleen Barr, School Psychologist 1212
Dr. Diane Barrett, School Psychologist
1465
Monica Dougherty, School Psychologist 1112
Aqueelah Ellzy, Assistant Principal ~ Robert K. Shafer Middle School  2204
Dr. Thomas Evert, Principal ~ Cecelia Snyder Middle School
2300
William Ferrara, Principal ~ Bensalem High School    3000
Dr. Diana Garaitonandia, Assistant Principal ~ Bensalem High School 3060
Stephen Garstka, Assistant Principal ~ Bensalem High School  3050 
Lorenzo Henderson, Athletics-Activities Coordinator/Conflict Resolution ~ Bensalem High School 3047
Dr. Andrea Hiralall, School Psychologist 1504
Lana Judy, Principal ~ Russell C. Struble Elementary School
1500
Dr. Gail Karafin, School Psychologist
3017
Steven Louella, Assistant Principal ~ Cecelia Snyder Middle School
2304
Dr. Shawn Mark, Principal ~ Cornwells Elementary School 1200
Dr. Jennifer McKeever, School Psychologist 3016/2288
Karen Mwaniki, School Psychologist
1311
Geoffrey Per, Assistant Principal/Athletic Director ~ Bensalem High School 3040
Joan D. Richey, Principal ~ Benjamin Rush Elementary School   1400
Justin Rubenstein, School Psychologist 3018
Jodie Sauers, Principal ~ Samuel K. Faust Elementary School 1300
Dr. Ellyn Schwartz, School Psychologist 1619
Michael Stock, Principal ~ Robert K. Shafer Middle School        2200
Joan Toller, Principal ~ Valley Elementary School 1600
TBD, Assistant Principal ~ Bensalem High School 3070
Marla Zeisler, Principal ~ Belmont Hills Elementary School 1100
 
Richard G. Berg Transportation Center
1440 Byberry Road
Bensalem, PA 19020-3928
(215) 750-2800, Ext. 4400
Bucks County Public Schools - Intermediate Unit #22
 
Doylestown Corporate Center
705 Shady Retreat Road
Doylestown, PA 18901
(215) 348-2940

Bucks County Technical High School
610 Wistar Road
Fairless Hills, PA 19030
(215) 949-1700
Dr. Leon Poeske, Administrative Director