December Students of the Month

Belmont Hills Elementary School “STARS”
Kindergarten: Arianna Harvey, Chloe Li, Christian Torres, Roman Abreu
First Grade: Anthony Banford, Ava Bosack, Sarra Grigorenko, Lucas Anderson
Second Grade: Kennedy Markle, Rebecca Batten, Roberto Perez Martinez, Dylan McLaughlin
Third Grade: Logan Schum, Makenzie Walker, Olga Reznitchenko, Ryan Earley, Cameron Quinn
Fourth Grade: Adriana Kowalska, Sabir Ziya, Janelle Chie
Fifth Grade: Olivia Schafer, Dylan Barnhart, Sureya Dursunova
Sixth Grade: Shailey McClendon, Willow Green, Emiliano Balderas Lopez, Andrace Rodman
 
Cornwells Elementary School Students of the Month
Kindergarten: Luke Buffit
First Grade: Weston Lee
Second Grade: Amelia  Ciurlino
Third Grade: Justin Davidson
Fourth Grade: Caleb Becker
Fifth Grade: Karlianys Morales, Charles Raybold
Sixth Grade: Mikahela Estrada
 
Samuel K. Faust Elementary School Citizens of the Month
Kindergarten: Jhostyn Morocho, Aarya Nag, Malia Keys-Kubish
First Grade: Saurya Patel, Jacob Punnoose
Second Grade: Leah Nieves, Joss Carpio, Alani Garey, Lucas Cruz, Abigail Vega
Third Grade: William Campbell-Streeter, Brian Lopez De La Rosa, Orlando Aguirre-Perez
Fourth Grade: Vanshi Patel, Gael Ortiz Rodriguez, Seth Locke
Fifth Grade:  Brandon Czepiel, Sebastian Lule, Magdalena Yanza-Loja, Abraham Quintana 
Sixth Grade: Joseph Strazziere, David Gonzalez-Altamirano, Vraj Patel

Benjamin Rush Elementary School Citizens of the Month
Kindergarten: Luna Perez Santiago, Isabella Jackson, Marilu Chanes
First Grade: Aaron Ayers, Advika Padmanaban, Jonah Krisko
Second Grade: Eva Alicea, Aaban Khan, Elizabeth Solis Quintero
Third Grade: Flourish Anthony, Aniyah Blount-Marsh, Jayla Olmo
Fourth Grade: Angie Sierra, Logan Griffies, Isiah Johnson
Fifth Grade: Joshua Cafiso-Jones, Shreeye Patel, Cole Decker
Sixth Grade: Diego Ruiz, Raghav Sharma, Tiffany Lange
 
Russell C. Struble Elementary School “CHAMPS”
Kindergarten: Robert Gianfelice 
First Grade: Veronica Kurach
Second Grade: Abigail Vite-Herrera 
Third Grade: Yug Patel 
Fourth Grade: Spencer Carr 
Fifth Grade: Jocelyn Joby 
Sixth Grade: Danielle McDowell 

Valley Elementary School “Leadership Awards”
Kindergarten: Brooklynn Jarrell, Grady Rigle, Maura Sullivan, Charlotte Zelner
First Grade: Aubrey Acker, Quill Long, Yevhenii Rybachenko, Saoirse Wiley
Second Grade: Julia Mueller, Kush Vachhani, Grayson Whener, Brandon Raya Jimenez
Third Grade: Aaron Cofone, Natalia Montealegre-Galacia, Kamerin Omorogieva, Brendan Piker, Sydney Ritt, Owen Robson
Fourth Grade: Sana Kohli, Gavin Martin, Aubrey Mitchell, Dylan VanAntwerp
Fifth Grade: Muhannad Elahmad, Gavin Fontaine, Robert Gremmel, Collin Rooklin, Tiana Wynne
Sixth Grade: Olivia Kleiman, Will L’Hereux, Chesta Patel, Gracie Rigle
Related Arts: Yousef Abohunak, Sophie Breninghouse, Alyssa Cavallo, Wolfgang Kapp, Anthony Skillens
 
Robert K. Shafer Middle School
Ria Brahmbhatt, Shu-Chun Chiang, Desirae Gallo, Hafsa Gonzalez, Mark Guaman, Owen Catagnus, Kaleigh  Haines, Karl Hussey, William Hussey, Sarah O'Neil
 
Cecelia Snyder Middle School
Emily Austria, Farida Moursi, Mia Szafran, Nick Gambino, Tristan Jones, Aashvi Patel, Olivia Goodwin, Emily Jones, Anthony Robinson Garcia, Gianna Creque, Anahad Gill, Chase Miller, Mya Morris
 
Bensalem High School
Timothy Cruz, Aubrei Mason, Karina Chudasama, Mackenzie Sibley, Vanessa Shay, Adam Abohunak, Sydney Czekay, Daniel Benoff