Students of the Month for May

Belmont Hills Elementary School “STARS”

Kindergarten: Alan Rivera, Kylie Francis, Anthony Banford, Meryem Karagoz, Lucas Anderson
First Grade: Reilly Frickmann, Roberto Perez Martinez
Second Grade: Oksana Grigorenko, Ilya Zolotaryov, Lukas McKinney
Third Grade: Adriana Kowalska, Ava Mateo, Amelia Bilbrey, Benjamin Teah
Fourth Grade: Anna Iaremchuk, Adrian Rodriguez, Viktoriya Arkhipova
Fifth Grade: Kaavya Sharma, Jackson Candy, Brooklynn Fischer, Cristofer DeVerteuil
Sixth Grade: Raegan Crawford, Leah Smith, Makayla Foley

 
Cornwells Elementary School Students of the Month

Kindergarten: Paige Grassie
First Grade: Stephanie Lim
Second Grade: Hadley Weston, Xavier Carlino, Shivay Kaka
Third Grade: Leah Kuriakose
Fourth Grade: Zayd Harris
Fifth Grade: Kylie Smith
Sixth Grade: Zoey Purks

 
Samuel K. Faust Elementary School Citizens of the Month

Kindergarten: Leah Cooper, Thomas Kinchella, Camila Aguilar Aguirre, Nicholas Gerson
First Grade: Olivia You, Yulissa Campos-Sanchez, Suhana Ridhita
Second Grade: Keyly Escobar Lazo, Isabella Farachio Anavisca, Zachary Seneca, Zachary Lautenbacher
Third Grade: Sierra Grams, Vanshi Patel, Luke Pringle
Fourth Grade: Emely Escobar Lazo, Monish Patel, Taleigha Sims
Fifth Grade: Makalah Falcon, Samuel Karblee, Samantha Chimbo
Sixth Grade: Ne’Vaeh Powell-Carruth, Evette Wesseh, Dhruvi Patel, Xiomy Rivera-Carreras, Rehan Shah

 
Benjamin Rush Elementary School Citizens of the Month

Kindergarten: Logan Warren-Ray, Daniela Ramos-Zamudio, Axel Ortega Aguilar
First Grade: Srijan Ganeshkumar, Mason Gillen, Destiny Torres Aguilar
Second Grade: Sariah Hayes, Royer Lopez, Jaretzy Cruz-Cuna
Third Grade: Kylie Johnson, Logan Griffies
Fourth Grade: Angeleiny Revolorio Donis, Natalia Nesbitt, Julian Burke
Fifth Grade: James Allen, Anthony Chanes Segundo, Dayanelix Rosa Santiago
Sixth Grade: Victoria Rein, Maria Cruz Alvarado, Alex Alvarez-Ramirez

 
Russell C. Struble Elementary School “CHAMPS”

Kindergarten: Guinevere Seacrist, Veronica Kurach
First Grade: Noah Oommen
Second Grade: Albert Risdorfer
Third Grade: Barrea Mannan
Fourth Grade: Mehreen Husain
Fifth Grade: Elizabeth Dos
Sixth Grade: Payten Smith

 
Valley Elementary School “Leadership Awards”

Kindergarten: Emma Cane, Aubrey Lindenmuth, Bilal Nasher
First Grade: Grace Beitz, Jason Frey, Jason Halikias, Ayaat Ibrahim, Layla Martin
Second Grade: Nathan Hearn, Riley Moeller, Sydney Ritt, Jesse Stroup
Third Grade: Guiliana Glass, Christopher Harvey, Kira Jackson, Mansi Kohli, Sana Kohli, Mackenzie Pressler
Fourth Grade: Lucy Allen, Abigail Hirsch, Brady McGlone
Fifth Grade: Neer Patel, Gracie Rigle, Kevin Ringenary, Shelby Young, Annabelle Zebroski
Sixth Grade: Sam Higgins Aubrey Merz, Fernanda Segoviano-Lopez, Ryan Tripler

 
Robert K. Shafer Middle School

Samantha Estrada
Alan Diaz Cruz
Isaiah Jones
Anuoluwapo Olalowo
Krina Patel
Ava Bossert
Rachel Crawford
Hayley Davis
Allison Garcia Ruiz
Ethan Mormando
Vincent Querin


Cecelia Snyder Middle School

Emily Jones
Abby Kazimer
Megan Padilla
Christian Lee
Kimberly Wang
Maya White
Peyton DeCarlo
Gianna Kiesling
Sophia McMullin
Noel McConnell
Piper Strunk
Robert Wiley
Dylan Heim


Bensalem High School
 
Astha Patel
Kyle Rubin
Mohak Parmar
Shawn Marcucci
Khamir Cobbs
Gianna Griffis
Marissa Leibig
Julie DeKoyer
Emma LoStracco
Matthew McShane
Taylor Hood
Kaitlyn Higgins
Eutycus Kamengere
Felix Montero
Kylie Scarpiello