Students of the Month for March/April

Belmont Hills Elementary School “STARS”

Kindergarten: Christian Camacho, Lillyanna O'Connell, Riley Csink, Daniel Awad
First Grade: Lukas Truehart- Parker, Bethany Abraham, Shaylee Parry
Second Grade: Rehaan Patel, Chloe Pikovsky, Matthew Golderer
Third Grade: Mikayla McGuckin, Jayden Perez, Abhinav Kalluri
Fourth Grade: Camryn Laity, Giulianna Solorzano, Blakely Newton, Mason Strother, Brooke Harbison,
Carrigan McGillen
Fifth Grade: Devran Badalov, Jackson Candy, Jason Brabazon, Emiliano Balderas-Lopez
Sixth Grade: Christopher Nuzzi, Brayden Tapia
 
Cornwells Elementary School Students of the Month

Kindergarten: Dani Finan
First Grade: Carly Pitts, Joey Kaulinis
Second Grade: Tyler Paraiso
Third Grade: Gavin McNamee-Drabik
Fourth Grade: Emma Prendergast
Fifth Grade: Nathaniel Hathaway
Sixth Grade: Kylie Krajewski
 
Samuel K. Faust Elementary School Citizens of the Month

Kindergarten: Donald Salguero, Abdelsalam Belal, Kiyan Khokher
First Grade: Mir Timory, Maddlynn Greenwald, Shawn Lee III, Adriana Peraza-Santamaria, David McCoy, Maite Fernandez-Ravenal
Second Grade: Summer Rudolph, Melina Mitchell, Jordyn Chatman, Tiffany Cuna
Third Grade: Marco Garibaldi, Allanni Martin, Osbeli Garcia Garcia
Fourth Grade: Jeremiah John, Dayen Hall, Shanzey Imran
Fifth Grade: Amruthavarshi Marrupu, Daylin Paredes-Tuche, Sienna Vile
Sixth Grade: Joel Gonzalez Pina, Dashawn Cain, Edwin Gausco, Julianna Kravchenko, Zoey Ellis
 
Benjamin Rush Elementary School Citizens of the Month

Kindergarten: Deya Zaid, Logan Bissonnette, Olivia Diaz
First Grade: Ariel Perez-Galicia, Sarah Hernandez, Valentina Hernandez-Dominguez
Second Grade: Christopher Owens, Riley White, Aniyah Blount-Marsh
Third Grade: Areli Herrera Rosas, Alexa Gonzalez Guzman
Fourth Grade: Aishlyn Santana Pouerit, Leonardo Ruiz Salgado, Akemi Pavon Molina
Fifth Grade: Tanveer Islam, Yandel Cruz, Hridayesh Sheth, Stephan Joanem
Sixth Grade: Jeniaya Warren, Amani Annigew, Linda Matul Bamaca
 
Russell C. Struble Elementary School “CHAMPS”

Kindergarten: Kylie Good
First Grade: Kailyn Halpin
Second Grade: Olivia Otto
Third Grade: Briana Oliva-Reyes
Fourth Grade: Mackenzie Brown
Fifth Grade: Julien O’Connor
Sixth Grade: Sophia Seidman
 
Valley Elementary School “Leadership Awards”

Kindergarten: Averi Altomare, Nicole Ruiz-Hurtado, Peyton Sumner
First Grade: Jimena Padilla-Gonzalez, Axel Palacios, Derrick Richards, Hunter Venditti
Second Grade: Emily Allen, Ian Miller, Miller Patti, Julian Pearson, Aubrey Toala
Third Grade: Kamryn Carroll, Elliott Hayes, Cara Laverty, Elizabeth Presiado
Fourth Grade: Yasin Abdelkhalek, Nate Barrett, Allen Merz, Steven Zaborowski
Fifth Grade: Layla Alaoui, Nicholas Carroll, Jackson Fournier, Angelina Kamal-Fahmy, Amanda Lindenmuth
Sixth Grade: Isabella Cummings, Reaghan Davis, Reese Fedor, Connor Ryan
 
Robert K. Shafer Middle School

Natalie Baisden
Diana Badalova
Kevin Kuriakose
Lacey Long
Aaliyah Marlow
Catherine Cosden
Kaylie Kessler
Thomas Macpherson
Vidhi Maisuria
Lilly Obeid
Rosamaria Ruiz
 
Cecelia Snyder Middle School

Anthony Drum
Olivia Goodwin
Sean McGovern
Arielia Cesari
Lily Mattiacci
Ciara Santiago
Gabriela Blazko
Karleigh Lubis
Edwin Ramirez Lopez
Duane Cannedy
Hunter Riddell
Dylan Waltz
Julia Leibig
 
Bensalem High School
 
Gianna Catala
Aleksander Szafran
Josif Collazo
Maxwell Palamarchuk
Juan Hernandez
Charlotte Crawford
Adriana Presiado
Gregori Phelan
Barbara Sagastume Sandoval
Alexis Ewer
Paige Kieffer
Bryan Rivera